Committee

Conference Chairman:

 RUAN Qiuqi  China

Conference Co-Chairmen:

 LONG Teng  China
 LI Fu  U.S.A.
 ZHENG Baoyu  China

Conference Advisers

 YUAN Baozong  China
 XIE Weixin  China
 FUJSAKI Hiroya  Japan

Technical Program Committee Chairman:

 WEI Shikui China

Technical Program Committee Co-Chairmen

 HIROSE Heikichi Japan
 LI Fu U.S.A.
 ZHU YueMin France 
 TAO JianHua China 

Organizing Committee & Publication Committee Chairman:

 ZHOU MengQi China 

Publicity Committee Chairman:

 ZHAO RuiZhen China

Local Arrangement Committee:

 TANG XiaoFang China 
 AN GaoYun China 
 CEN YiGang China 
 YANG Feng China 
 JIN Yi China 

Regional Committee:

 America Committee Chairman锛 Sun, M.G. U.S.A.
 Australia Committee Chairman锛 Chen,  F. Australia
 Canada Committee Chairman锛 Zhang, J.K. Canada
 Europe Committee Chairman锛 Zhu, Y. M. France
 Japan Committee Chairman锛 Hirose, K.   Japan 
 Korea Committee Chairman锛 Lee, M.H.  Korea 
 South Asia Committee Chairman锛 Ma, K.-K.   Singapore 

Technical Program Committee: 

 Barner, K.E.  France
 Blu, T.  U.S.A.
 Cambria,E.  Singapor
 Chan,Y.T.  Canada
 Chassery J.M.  France
 Cheung, G.  Japan
 Constantinides,A.G.  U.K.
 David,A.G.  U.S.A.
 Delachartre, P.  France
 Djuric,P.M.  U.S.A.
 Dooley,L.  U.K.
 Du, W.C.  Macao, China
 Dufaux,F.  France
 Durrani,T.S.  U.K.
 Er,M.H.  Singapore
 Flandrin,P.  France
 Fujisaki,H.  Japan
 Furui,S.  Japan
 Ghogho,M.  U.K.
 Hinamoto,T.  Japan
 Huang,G.  Canada
 Jannaron,R.J.  U.S.A.
 Juang,B-H.  U.S.A.
 Kaveh,M.  U.S.A.
 Kittler,J.  U.K.
 Knoll,A.  Germany
 Kuo,G.S.  U.S.A.
 Lee,C.H.  U.S.A.
 Lee,S.  Korea
 Li,F.  U.S.A.
 Liang,W.L.  U.K.
 Lueder,E.  Germany
 Luo, J.H.  China
 Luo,Z.Q.  U.S.A.
 Maitre,H.  France
 Maragos,P.  Greece
 Moraga,C.  Germany
 Ng,T.S.  Hong Kong,China
 Scharf,L.  U.S.A.
 Siu,W.C  Hong Kong,China
 Shi,Y.Q.   U.S.A.
 Sun, Y.N.   Taiwan,China
 Tang,Y.Y.  Hong Kong,China
 Touradj, E.  Switzerland
 Wong,K.M.  Canada
 Yahagi,T.  Japan
 Zhang,Y.X.  U.S.A.
 An Gaoyun  China
 Bao Changchun  China
 Fu Shujun  China
 Huang Jianguo  China
 Huang Jiwu  China
 Huang Tiejun  China
 Li Bo  China
 Li Hongwei  China
 Li Hua  China
 Li Shutao  China
 Li Shuangtian  China
 Liu Chenglin  China
 Long Teng  China
 Ma Jinwen  China
 Ma Siwei  China
 Ma Xiaochuan  China
 Mao Shiyi  China
 Pan Jeng-Shyang  China
 Qiu Zhengding  China
 Ruan Qiuqi  China
 Sun Hong  China
 Tang Xiaofang  China
 Wang LiHui  China
 Wang Yiding  China
 Wei Shikui  China
 Wu Feng  China
 Wu Renbiao  China
 Xie Weixin  China
 Xu Changsheng  China
 Yu Yibiao  China
 Yuan Baozong  China
 Zhang Su  China
 Zhang Yujin  China
 Zheng Baoyu  China
 Zheng Yuan  China